Archive

Archive for June, 2007

4 YOU onLY YOU!!!

June 25, 2007 Leave a comment

Can you leave me here alone now
I don’t wanna hear you say
That you know me
That I should be
Always doin what you say

’cause I’m tryin to get you today
And there’s one thing I know

I don’t wanna think about you
Think about me
Don’t wanna figure this out
I Don’t wanna think about you
Or think about nothin
Don’t wanna talk this one out
I won’t let you bring me down
’cause I know
I don’t wanna think about you

Don’t wanna think about you!!!!!

When I wake up here tomorrow
Things will never be the same
’cause I won’t wait
’cause you won’t change
And you’ll always be this way

I don’t want to make this
Harder than i have to
This is how it has to be
There’s so many things
I want to say
But u just don’t listen to me

I don’t want to hurt you
You don’t want to hurt me
I can’t stand you
And you can’t stand me
We can’t rearrange you can
Never change me
Say goodbye
Nothing I say can change your mind!!

it won’t take too long for
You to notice
Won’t take long for you to
Find out that I’m gone!!

I’m taking my time
I’m trying to leave the memories of you behind
I’m gonna be fine
As soon as I get your picture right out of my mind!!

June 13, 2007 Leave a comment


tat day…haha…went 2 food culture at lot one wif helmi n ain…haha…we ate alot sehh…ain ate chicken rice…helmi ate….errmx…i dunno wat tat thingy is bt it sure look veri disgusting… =X n it taste disgusting too =.=”
i ate fish n chips…guess wat…its my frens…doryfish…haha…n guess wat…e next day i went 2 doc cz i kp vomiting…n it was announced officially tat i haD…

FOOD POISONING!!!

i guess i cannot eat my frens arhhxx…muakaka…


anyways…after eating..as usual we haf nth 2 do so…we made this

<<<<>>>>

badak sumbu means hippo
i guess =X

we laughed like crazy siahhx…ppl kp look at us…paisehh seh…cz…badak sumbu reminds us of someone…hehe…guess who…muakaka… =)

maths clinic =.="

June 1, 2007 Leave a comment

errmx…yahh…today is maths clinic!! i m so exhausted…maths is not my forte…so….i find it BORING!! yahh…itz EXTREMELY boring…firz one was mr tan…he was freaking funny…2nd was ms shuhadah…omg!! she’s so boring…i was like playing wif raihana…i fell asleep alot of times…n raihana kp smacking my back juz 2 wake me up…pain ya noe…i nd a break from maths…OVERDOSE!!

well i tink i nd a break from everythiing…itz juz so tiring…i’m tired of quarelling n argueing…i juz wan my life bk…i feel veri down n veri low…all these quarrels n worries r driving me NUTS!! yeah nuts! haiz…n MUM cn u stop all ur overseas meetings?!! n spend time wif e family!! didnt see u 4 5 days!! wth…

DO YOU EVEN CARE?!!