Archive

Archive for July, 2007

July 30, 2007 Leave a comment

An empty room can be so deafening,
The silence makes you wanna scream.
It drives you crazy,
I chased away the shadows of your name,
And burned the picture in the frame,
But it couldn’t save me.
How could we quit something we never even tried?
Well you still can’t tell me why.

We built it up,
to watch it fall,
Like we meant nothin’ at all,
I gave and gave, the best of me,
But couldn’t give you what you need.
You walked away, you stole my life,
Just to find what you’re lookin’ for,
But no matter how i try,
I can’t hate you anymore.

You’re not the person that you used to be,
The one I want who wanted me,
And that’s a shame but
There’s only so many tears that you can cry before
It drains the light right from your eyes,
And I can’t go on that way
And so I’m letting go of everything we were,
It doesn’t mean it doesn’t hurt.

Sometimes you hold so tight it slips right through you hands.
Will I ever understand?

July 27, 2007 Leave a comment

OMG OMG!!
juz nw was PE lesson…den as usual i was so hyper n active…my doc said STRICTLY NO EXERCISE!! lolz…cz i haf weak heart n lungs mahhx…bt i heck care lorx…cz i wanna play i wanna release my stress…so i dnt care…due 2 tiz i gt asthma attack again juz nw…OMG!! i reali felt like i was dying man juz nw!! i cnt breathe n i cnt see!! everything was so blur!! i dunno it juz felt like god was taking my life away…my chest was so tight!! i was like a fish wifout water liddat…my inhaler finish liaox…which makes e whole thing worst…bt lucky i haf my pills wif me…if nt i tink nw i ll b in e hospital…or even e coffin…haha!! horrible… haha!! anyway thanx AIN, RAIHANA, WEI TING, HUI WEN, PUTRI, ATIKAH n of cz ANYU n 2 all e ppl 4 caring 4 me…hahaz…luv u guys!! =)

July 26, 2007 Leave a comment
oh great!! i am sick!!
DAMN!!

July 26, 2007 Leave a comment

to fall n love with someone is easy
bt keeping e relationship gg is tough
should i let go or contd trying??
god knows…

i tried 2 let u noe
how much u mean 2 me…
bt i guess nw itz better 2 kp all things unsaid…
i try n try 2 let u noe…
tat i luv u but i let u go

2 love someone is 2 do anything 4 tat person’s happiness
even though it goes un-noticed or unrecognised
n tat was wad i was trying 2 do
ppl often take things 4 granted
mayb tat was wad i did…
i hope u cn come bk to me
rite by my side…
so tat i cn say tat i luv u
one last time…

July 22, 2007 Leave a comment
.:: -THE ROSE- ::.
Some say love it is a river
That drowns the tender reed
Some say love it is a razor
That leaves your soul to bleed
Some say love it is a hunger
An endless aching need
I say love it is a flower
And you it’s only seed
It’s the heart afraid of breaking
That never learns to dance
It’s the dream afraid of waking
that never takes the chance
It’s the one who won’t be taken
Who cannot seem to give
And the soul afraid of dying
that never learns to live
When the night has been too lonely
And the road has been too long
And you think that love is only
For the lucky and the strong
Just remember in the winter
far beneath the bitter snows
Lies the seed
That with the sun’s love
In the spring
Becomes the rose

July 22, 2007 Leave a comment
“You don’t hear me and I don’t understand
When I reach out I don’t find your hand
Were they wasted words and did they mean a thing?
And all our precious time but I still feel so in between
Someday… I just keep pretending
That you’ll stay dreaming of a different ending
I wanna hold on but it hurts so bad
And I can’t keep something that I never had
I keep telling myself things can turn around with time
And if I wait it out you could always change your mind
Like a fairy tale where it works out in the end
Can I close my eyes
and have you here with me again??”

July 22, 2007 Leave a comment
“Everybody’s got something they had to leave behind
One regret from yesterday that just seems to grow with time
There’s no use looking back or wondering
How it could be now or might have been
All this I know but still I can’t find ways to let you go
Even though I pretend that I’ve moved on
You’ll always be my baby
I never found the words to say
You’re the one I think about each day
And I know no matter where life takes me to
A part of me will always be with you
You’ll always be the one I know I’ll never forget
love is a strange and funny thing
No matter how I try and I try
I just can’t say goodbye!!”