Archive

Archive for September, 2008

Womanizer! :)

September 30, 2008 Leave a comment

CATCHY SONG !!! ๐Ÿ™‚

Superstar
Where you from, how’s it going?
I know you
Gotta clue, what you’re doing?
You can play brand new to all the other chicks out here
But I know what you are, what you are, baby

Look at you
Gettin’ more than just a re-up
Baby, you
Got all the puppets with their strings up
Fakin’ like a good one, but I call ’em like I see ’em
I know what you are, what you are, baby

Womanizer
Woman-Womanizer
You’re a womanizer
Oh Womanizer
Oh You’re a Womanizer Baby
You, You You Are
You, You You Are
Womanizer, Womanizer, Womanizer

Boy don’t try to front I (I) know just (just) what you are (are are)
Boy don’t try to front I (I) know just (just) what you are (are are)

You Got Me Goin’
You’re Oh-So Charmin’
But I can’t do it
U Womanizer

Boy don’t try to front I (I) know just (just) what you are (are are)
Boy don’t try to front I (I) know just (just) what you are (are are)

You Say I’m Crazy
I got Your Crazy
You’re nothing but
A Womanizer

Daddy-O
You got the swagger of a champion
Too bad for you
Just can’t find the right companion
I guess when you have one too many, makes it hard
It could be easy
Who you are, that’s just who you are, baby

Lollipop
Must mistake me you’re a sucker
To think that I
Would be a victim not another
Say it, play it how you wanna
But no way I’m never gonna fall for you, never you, baby

Womanizer
Woman-Womanizer
You’re a womanizer
Oh Womanizer
Oh You’re a Womanizer Baby
You, You You Are
You, You You Are
Womanizer, Womanizer, Womanizer

Boy don’t try to front I (I) know just (just) what you are (are are)
Boy don’t try to front I (I) know just (just) what you are (are are)

You Got Me Goin’
You’re Oh-So Charmin’
But I can’t do it
U Womanizer

Boy don’t try to front I (I) know just (just) what you are (are are)
Boy don’t try to front I (I) know just (just) what you are (are are)

You Say I’m Crazy
I got Your Crazy
You’re nothing but
A Womanizer

Maybe if we both lived in a different world
(Womanizer Womanizer Womanizer Womanizer)
It would be all good, and maybe I could be ya girl
But I can’t ’cause we don’t
Cause You…

Womanizer
Woman-Womanizer
You’re a womanizer
Oh Womanizer
Oh You’re a Womanizer Baby
You, You You Are
You, You You Are
Womanizer, Womanizer, Womanizer

Boy don’t try to front I (I) know just (just) what you are (are are)
Boy don’t try to front I (I) know just (just) what you are (are are)

You Got Me Goin’
You’re Oh-So Charmin’
But I can’t do it
U Womanizer

Boy don’t try to front I (I) know just (just) what you are (are are)
Boy don’t try to front I (I) know just (just) what you are (are are)

You Say I’m Crazy
I got Your Crazy
You’re nothing but
A Womanizer

Boy don’t try to front I (I) know just (just) what you are (are are)
Boy don’t try to front I (I) know just (just) what you are (are are)

Womanizer
Woman-Womanizer
You’re a womanizer
Oh Womanizer
Oh You’re a Womanizer Baby

HAPPY BIRTHDAY AINMOUSE!

September 27, 2008 Leave a comment

hee ๐Ÿ™‚ i’m awake!
last night was dead tired cos went out with Rusydi and came back a little bit earlier cos i was oh so tired. but now i’m refreshed!!! wahahaha!

okays.. ytd was my dear Ain’s bday! woohoo! wanted to blog this ytd but i realize that i was too tired. sorry ahMOUSE! hahas!

okays… here’s the bday speech ๐Ÿ™‚

dear ainMOUSE,

happy birthday to you! WOW! ur 17 yrs old now! pretty old hey? hahas! stay happy and keep that beauty smile on your sickening face! hahaha! joking ๐Ÿ™‚ gosh! i miss u alot alot! actually i dnt really miss you lah! hahaha! i just….

– miss eating up all ur recess food till you’re left with none! ๐Ÿ™‚
– miss eating nuggets and hotdogs with you
– miss eating ice-cream with you after school
– miss fooling around with you
– miss pinching you
– miss smacking your butt
– miss forcing you to eat
– miss going to the toilet with you
– miss seeing that look on your sickening face when i “park” in the toilet
( you know you know ๐Ÿ˜‰ )
– miss irritating you with my lame jokes
– miss running with you to the toilet when we’re urgent
– miss singing and listening to Maroon 5 “makes me wonder” a million times!
– miss dancing in class with you (freezer style? mr. bean?)
– miss argueing with you over stupid stuffs
– miss laughing at each other’s math tests & exams results ๐Ÿ™‚
– miss disturbing Jonathan with you
– miss irritating you with my Britney songs
– miss listening to High School Musical songs with you
– miss speaking Japanese and Penang with you (what was the other one?)

okay lah okay lah! after the super long list above… i realize that i do miss you alot alot ๐Ÿ˜ฆ the date is on ok! we will catch up soon after our promos! ๐Ÿ™‚ tts a deal ๐Ÿ™‚


see how stupid you look! this is taken when we were listening to Maroon 5 “makes me wonder” for dunno how many hrs remember??!!! haha! stupid mouse! doryfish is better! hahas! ๐Ÿ˜€

BUT

the stupid things that we did on that super long list is not just you and me…
where is our 50 cents?
where is our dear Raihana? ๐Ÿ˜ฆ
we said that we’re the “3 Blind Mice” & “Besties Forever”
but… where is she?

sigh…. ๐Ÿ˜ฅ

Heart

September 25, 2008 Leave a comment
Heart, I know Iโ€™ve been hard on you
Iโ€™m sorry for the things Iโ€™ve put you through
Before you start to break on me or ask for sympathy
I need to make you see

Oh, heart, Iโ€™m not sure itโ€™s been long enough
To say that what I feel is really love
Thereโ€™s just one way to learn, sometimes weโ€™ll get hurt
And right now itโ€™s our turn

Give it time, help me through
Heart, we can do this together
Youโ€™re my strength, youโ€™re my soul
I need you now more than ever

Heart, all the hurt will soon be gone
If youโ€™ll, if youโ€™ll just keep on being strong
You will always be my friend, so keep on hanging in
And weโ€™ll find love again

Give it time, help me through
Heart, we can do this together
Youโ€™re my strength, youโ€™re my soul
I need you now more than ever

Heart, I know Iโ€™ve been hard on you
Iโ€™m sorry for the things I put you through
Please donโ€™t you break on me, I need to make you see
It wasnโ€™t meant to be

Cause you will always be my friend, so keep on hanging in
And weโ€™ll find love again

HAPPY BIRTHDAY NEMO!

September 23, 2008 Leave a comment
CORRECTION

CONFUSION

CORRECTION

CONFUSION

CORRECTION

CONFUSION

the Britney’s single that i said LAST WEEK is not womanizer!
it’s mannequin! LOL. SORRY!
there’s so much confusion on the net, on YouTube etc etc.
i prefer mannequin to womanizer leh… really really!
mannequin sounds nicer.
it’s the dance rehearsal video from my previous post ๐Ÿ™‚
nice hor! ๐Ÿ™‚
but they said that video is also private.
kena leak oso =X
how many leaks?
wanna call plumber come to fix it?
LOL.
but its nice anyway. so why not show it?
see? i can never understand media.
too cheem for me! =X

and they said Candy From Strangers is fake!
dots! the song is nice leh! ๐Ÿ˜ฆ

ANYWAYS…

today is my dearest Randy a.k.a NeMo birthday!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY NEMO! ๐Ÿ˜€

dear doRy loves you, misses you loads!
wish u liao early in the morning.
so now dunno wad to say alrdy ler =X
but anyways, stay happy happy! ๐Ÿ˜€

don’t have any of his pics leh cos so long never meet liao lor. ๐Ÿ˜ฆ
so go steal from his blog =X
BUT of cos!
i steal those with my family members in~



my dear nemo and squishy! ๐Ÿ˜€

DORY (me!) + NEMO (randy!) + SQUISHY (hayaya!)
=
HAPPY ‘FINDING NEMO’ FAMILY!
:p

yay-ness! ๐Ÿ˜€

Go Britney! :D

September 18, 2008 Leave a comment


Britney’s dance rehearsal for “womanizer“.

NICE rite! ๐Ÿ˜€
the choreography! ๐Ÿ™‚
“Womanizer”, the first single off Circus, will hit radio airwaves Sept 22nd.
wooHoo!
and and…
her new album will be released on the 2nd of Dec!
which is on…

HER 27th BIRTHDAY! ๐Ÿ˜€

cool people!
must buy! must buy!
Britney’s songs damn nice! :p

and i also heard about “Candy from Strangers
but there’s a big hoohaah that it’s not her song…
ppl say it doesnt sound like her.
but i think it sounds oh so like Britney Spears!
will find out soon!
but the song quite nice ahh anyway! ๐Ÿ˜€

listen…

and yeah! i wanna blog abt Britney winning 3 awards for VMA which is totally awesome! but no time to blog leh… but anyways, she won! woots! ๐Ÿ™‚ should have seen that darn look on Rihanna’s face! LOL. way to go girl !!! ๐Ÿ˜€

September 17, 2008 Leave a comment

When I am dead, my dearest,
Sing no sad songs for me;
Plant thou no roses at my head,
Nor shady cypress tree:
Be the green grass above me
With showers and dewdrops wet;
And if thou wilt, remember,
And if thou wilt, forget.

I shall not see the shadows,
I shall not feel the rain;
I shall not hear the nightingale
Sing on, as if in pain:
And dreaming through the twilight
That doth not rise nor set,
Haply I may remember,
And haply may forget.

September 15, 2008 Leave a comment

promos in two weeks! :O

by now i shld press the exam mode button! or… shld i haf pressed it earlier? -.-” aiya! im drowning with assignments! dunno which one to do 1st cause everything is equally important!

ALERT! STRESS IS ON ITS WAY!

this is when i start to bite my nails!


and clean my room when all else fails!