Archive

Archive for July, 2009

Why?

July 28, 2009 Leave a comment

I hate school I hate school I hate school I hate school I hate school I hate school I hate school I hate school I hate school I hate school I hate school I hate school I hate school I hate schoolI hate school I hate school I hate school I hate school I hate school I hate school I hate school I hate school!!!

Period.

This is not how I want it to be. I don’t wanna feel the pain. What good would it do me now?

But I miss you ):

Was it really worth it?

Maybe someday… when you are much older, you will understand.
Perhaps then… You will learn to forgive me, brother.

I love you…
Advertisements

That’s That

July 24, 2009 Leave a comment

It’s time that you see me for real.

More lies…

July 23, 2009 Leave a comment

This morning was God-sent, an eye-opener for me.
It’s YOUR life! Not mine.
I don’t give a damn if you’re backstabbing me.
I thought you’re not that kind but thanks… You are.
You can lie till you drop!
Cos I DON’T CARE!
Fuck it!
You won’t change!
You are the most dishonest person I’ve ever known!

Period.

Britney Rocks!

July 17, 2009 Leave a comment


Britney Britney

Yeah Yeah Yeah!
😀

Oh nooo… YES!

July 17, 2009 Leave a comment

8 essays to do this weekend!

Jiayou Dory!

Time found me somebody new ^^

Tired leh!

July 16, 2009 Leave a comment
I’m so tired, so so exhausted and so so so drained! What is wrong? It’s just Thursday! So many things to do. I’m not ready for As. I’m not ready to slog. I’m not ready to sacrifice my sleeping time. No no NOOOOO!

Amirah, will you just stfu and stop giving stupid comments?

And the weather is fucking HOT! Dammit laaa!

Sore throat’s a bitch!

I’m itching to buy new shoes, new bags and lots of pens although my pencil case will explode in no time.

Stupid shit. Amirah just shaddup laaa! You talk too much bodoh!

July 9, 2009 Leave a comment
I’ve been gone for a while now. Slowly recovering from a bad fever, still trying to find my melted brain. Things are getting better. No more pessimism, only optimism 🙂 Or is it I simply don’t care anymore?

I have a choice : To be happy or otherwise.

Thanks Mdm Chitra. This I will remember.

Life’s a climb, but the view is great. It’ll always be an uphill battle.

Let’s talk about how we can be one big family. Let’s talk about love.

That’s all I’m asking for.