Archive

Archive for August, 2009

Let Go

August 30, 2009 Leave a comment

I must learn to let go. And I really mean let go.

I wake up every morning, put on my face.
The one that’s gonna get me through another day.

Advertisements

Return!

August 24, 2009 Leave a comment
Maybe I have to start working, now.
Maybe I should learn to love school.
Even to the extreme – love Maths.
Maybe I should stop thinking.
Maybe I should stfu and just make things happen.
Maybe things need not be this hard.

You are just that sweet little thing with dimples on. Awful voice, emo songs, but yeah I still hang around on the phone with you no matter how bad you sound. You irritate me at times but damn when you call/text I can’t seem to ignore you. My heart keeps falling faster ^^

I borrowed heaven.

Peace

August 18, 2009 Leave a comment

Turn on the shower in the bathroom.
Imagine. Waterfall.
I feel calm. I feel calm.

No.

August 17, 2009 Leave a comment

You don’t seem to understand.

August 10, 2009 Leave a comment

Why must things be so hard?
Can I just be a loser and quit?
Why am I good at giving others advice but I can’t seem to say the same damn thing to myself?
I can’t do this.

Sorry… I have to break my promise sooner or later.
I’m not made for this.
Not at all.

Britney Spears – Shadow

August 5, 2009 Leave a comment


Your body’s warm
But you are not
You give a little
Not a lot
You coup your love
Until we kiss
You’re all I want
But not like this
I’m watching you disappear
But you, you were never here

It’s only your shadow
Never yourself
It’s only your shadow
Nobody else
It’s only your shadow
Filling the room
Arriving too late
And leaving too soon

Your body gives
But then holds back
The sun is bright
The sky is black
Can only be another sign
I cannot keep what isn’t mine

Your laughter, it lingers on
But you, you were almost gone

How can I tell if you mean what you say
You say it so loud, but you sound far away
Maybe I had just a glimpse of your soul
Or was that your shadow I saw on the wall

I’m watching you disappear
But you, you were never here

Emo shit, but that’s how I feel.
Get over it.

Unfaaaaairrrr!

August 3, 2009 Leave a comment
Tiring tiring tiring dayyy! I am so drained and it’s only MONDAY like wthhhh! Econs extra lecture was fine but why am I in this band? I didnt come for the paper lorr. They should consider that man! Stupid fever! My results are like >36 marks for all my H2s. Considering the fact that I didnt sit for Paper 2 for all my H2s cos of stupid fever, it’s already not so bad right? How can they band me like this?! Wthh! Soooo unfair lahhh can!

Okay forget it. Evil comes disguised, blessings also come disguised. Amirah just shaddup lah!

I’m sooo done ranting. Gotta complete tutorials NOW and stop Facebooking maaaannn! It won’t give you the As anyway.

Amirah, just stfu and move your damn ass!

Jiayou!