Archive

Archive for January, 2010

Missing You Crazy

January 30, 2010 Leave a comment

Found a letter you wrote to me. It still smells like you. Damn those sweet memories.

You’ve been wonderful in all that you can be.

Lately, I’ve been thinking.

You Got Me

January 12, 2010 Leave a comment

My heart it pounds yeah, you got me.  ^^

I Don’t Want A Broken Heart

January 10, 2010 Leave a comment

You’re the only one I wish I could forget
The only one I love to not forgive
And though you break my heart, you’re the only one
And though there are times when I hate you
‘Cause I can’t erase
The times that you hurt me and put tears on my face
And even now, while I hate you, it pains me to say
I know I’ll be there at the end of the day

There’s something that I feel I need to say

But up til’ now I’ve always been afraid that you would never come around

And yes, there are times when I hate you, but I don’t complain

‘Cause I’ve been afraid that you would walk away


I don’t want a broken heart

Part of Me Still Believes…

January 9, 2010 Leave a comment

Getting to know you is one of the most memorable moments of my life. You reminded me of someone I knew, really loved and care for. I just can’t help but to wonder why you are alike in many, many, many ways.

Old memories keep on creeping in. The same conversations, the same arguments, the same reactions from you. Those very same words, you once said.

The difference now is… It is not coming from you, but another who is just like you. Should I expect the same outcome, the same ending – all the heartaches, heartbreaks?

Crossroad.

I know that I’m still the same person. My flaws stick on me and I can’t seem to shake it off. That is why I’m afraid I’m gonna drive you away. Never wanted the same ending on repeat. I don’t wanna hurt you. Never.

I found someone to fill your shoes. But I don’t know why I’m holding back.

Let me go.

I don’t wanna dream about all the things that never were.

Let’s pretend that I’ve moved on.

Misses

January 3, 2010 Leave a comment

I’m missing the “First Day of School” spirit.

I wanna be a part of it. 😦

Growing Fat

January 2, 2010 Leave a comment

Long hols now. No job. Stay at home. Online. Watch TV. Calls. Texts. Irritate mummy. Eat. Get fat. Shit. Think. Reflect. Fall sick. Sleep. Recover.

I’m sooo bored already!

And it’s a vicious cycle! I need a job! I want to work to make myself feel a little bit more useful?

I feel like a bum.